Nominations for Fellowship 2022
Fellows Elected 2021
Section I - Crop Sciences
Section II - Horticulture Sciences
Section III - Animal Sciences
Section IV - Fisheries Sciences
Section V - Natural Resource Management
Section VI - Plant Protection
Section VII - Agricultural Engineering and Technology
Section VIII - Social Sciences
Section IX - Frontier Sciences (Discontinued)
Guidelines for Election of Fellowship
Search Fellow

Section III - Animal Sciences, covering Animal Genetics & Breeding, Animal Nutrition, Animal Physiology, Animal Biochemistry and Biotechnology, Animal Production, Animal Health, Animal Products Technology, Dairy Sciences and Poultry Sciences

(Total Number of Fellows: 79)

  Acharya, Radha Mohan
Anand, Siri Ram
Balamurugan, Vinayagamurthy
Bandyopadhyay, Santanu Kumar
Batish, Virender Kumar
Bhat, Pran P.
Bhatia, Jitendra Singh
Bhatia, Sudershan Kumar
Bhatta, Raghavendra
Bhattacharya, Tarun Kumar
Bujarbaruah, Kamal Malla
Chatterjee, Rudra Nath
Chauhan, Manmohan Singh
Chauhan, V.P.S.
Dwivedi, Shailendra Kumar
Goel, Mam Chand
Gowda, N.K. Shivakumar
Grover, Sunita
Gupta, Prem Prakash
Jag Mohan
Kalia, Vipin Chandra
Kamra, Devki Nandan
Kataria, Jag Mohan
Krishna, Lal
Kumar, Amresh
Kumar, Naresh
Kumar, Vijay
Kwatra, Mohan Singh
Maan, Sushila
Madan, Moti Lal
Mandal, Asitbaran
Mathur, Bhupendra Nath
Mehra, Usha R.
Misra, Aditya Kumar
Mitra, Abhijit
Mourya, Devendra Tarachand
Nanda, Amarjit Singh
Nandi, Samit Kumar
Naqvi, Syed Mohammed Khursheed
Narahari, Devareddy
Naveena, B. Maheswarappa
Nigam, Janki Mohan
Pathak, K.M.L.
Patil, Girdhari Ramdas
Pradhan, Khageswar
Prakash, B.S.
Prasad, Cadaba Srinivas
Prasad, Gaya
Prasad, Minakshi
Puniya, Anil Kumar
Rai, Ram Bahal
Rajput, Yudhishthir Singh
Randhawa, Sarnarinder Singh
Rao, A.T.
Roy, Parimal
Sengupta, Pinaki Prasad
Sharma, G. Taru
Sharma, Kusumakar
Sharma, Mahesh Chandra
Sharma, Rajan
Singh, Ashish Kumar
Singh, Dheer
Singh, Harpal
Singh, Khub
Singh, Kiran
Singh, Putan
Singh, Raj Kumar
Singh, Ram Ran Bijoy
Singla, Suresh Kumar
Sobti, Ranbir Chander
Srivastava, Anil Kumar
Subramoniam, T.
Taneja, Vijay Kumar
Totey, Satish M.
Tripathi, Bhupendra Nath
Tyagi, Amrish Kumar
Verma, Ashok Kumar
Verma, Rishendra
Yadav, Mahendra Pal