Nominations for Fellowship 2022
Fellows Elected 2021
Section I - Crop Sciences
Section II - Horticulture Sciences
Section III - Animal Sciences
Section IV - Fisheries Sciences
Section V - Natural Resource Management
Section VI - Plant Protection
Section VII - Agricultural Engineering and Technology
Section VIII - Social Sciences
Section IX - Frontier Sciences (Discontinued)
Guidelines for Election of Fellowship
Search Fellow

Section VI - Plant Protection, covering Agricultural Chemicals, Agricultural Entomology, Plant Pathology, Nematology, Microbiology and Organic Chemistry

(Total Number of Fellows: 107)

  Abrol, Dharam Pal
Adhya, Tapan Kumar
Agarwal, Hari Charan
Aggarwal, Rashmi
Ahmad, Wasim
Apte, Shree Kumar
Arora, Dilip K.
Bagyaraj, D. Joseph
Banerjee, Kaushik
Baqri, Qaiser Husain
Baranwal, Virendra Kumar
Bentur, Jagadish Sanmallappa
Bhardwaj, Subhash Chander
Chakrabarty, Pranjib Kumar
Chakraborty, Bishwanath
Chakraborty, Supriya
Chattopadhyay, Chirantan
Chowdhury, Ashim
Dandona, Jatinder Kumar
David, Vasantharaj Baliah
Devakumar, Chakravarthi
Dhillon, Mukesh Kumar
Dubey, Nawal Kishore
Ganesh Kumar, Chityal
Gnanamanickam, Samuel S.
Gopal, Madhuban
Gopalakrishnan, Geetha
Goswami, Arunava
Guntaka, Ramareddy Venkata
Gupta, Vijai Kumar
Husain, Akhtar
Ignacimuthu, Savarimuthu
Jain, Rakesh Kr.
Jairajpuri, Mohammad Shamim
Jalali, Bushan L.
Jogaiah, Sudisha
Johri, Bhavdish Narain
Joseph, Richard
Kalra, Alok
Kamala Jayanthi, Pagadala Damodaram
Kapoor, Vijay Chandra
Khan, Mujeebur Rahman
Khare, Sunil Kumar
Khurana, Satyendra Mohan Paul
Koul, Opender
Kranthi, Keshav Raj
Kuhad, Ramesh Chander
Kulshrestha, Gita
Kumar, Jitendra
Lal, Rup
Lalithakumari, Damodaran
Lata
Malik, Vedpal Singh
Manoharachary, Chakravarthula
Mayee, Charudatta Digambarrao
Modi, Vinod Venilal
Mukherjee, Irani
Mukherjee, Prasun Kumar
Mukherjee, Pulok Kumar
Mukhopadhyay, Amar Nath
Muthappa, Senthil-Kumar
Naik, Manjunath Krishnappa
Nautiyal, Chandra Shekhar
Niranjana, Siddapura Ramachandrappa
Pandey, Rakesh
Pappu, Hanu R.
Parmar, Balraj Singh
Podile, Appa Rao
Prakash, Harischandra Shripathy
Puri, S.N.
Raghu, Kanthadai
Rai, Ashwani Kumar
Rai, Lal Chand
Ramakrishnan, Narasimhan
Rao, Mahendrakar Sreenivasa
Rao, V.R.
Roy, Nripendra Kumar
Saharan, Mahender Singh
Satyanarayana, Tulasi
Saxena, Anil Kumar
Saxena, Kailash Narain
Sethunathan, Nambrattil
Sharma, Hari Chand
Sharma, Ravindra Nath
Sharma, Tilak Raj
Shetty, Hunthrike Shekar
Shukla, Pratyoosh
Singh, Ajay
Singh, Brijendra Pratap
Singh, Dharam Vir
Singh, Harikesh Bahadur
Singh, Neera
Singh, Pawan Kumar
Singh, Udai Pratap
Singh, Uma Shankar
Sonti, Ramesh Venkata
Sridhar, Ranganathan
Subba Rao, Nanjappa Shamanna
Subbarao, Krishna V.
Tilak, Kolluru Venkata Butchi Ramalinga
Varma, Ajit
Varma, Anupam
Venkateswarlu, Kadiyala
Vidhyasekaran, Perumal
Viswanathan, Rasappa
Walia, Suresh
Zeigler, Robert S.