Nominations for Fellowship 2022
Fellows Elected 2021
Section I - Crop Sciences
Section II - Horticulture Sciences
Section III - Animal Sciences
Section IV - Fisheries Sciences
Section V - Natural Resource Management
Section VI - Plant Protection
Section VII - Agricultural Engineering and Technology
Section VIII - Social Sciences
Section IX - Frontier Sciences (Discontinued)
Guidelines for Election of Fellowship
Search Fellow

Section V - Natural Resource Management, covering Agricultural Meteorology, Agronomy, Environmental Science, Forestry & Agroforestry, Soil Sciences, Water Management and Agricultural Physics

(Total Number of Fellows: 151)

  Abhilash, Purushothaman Chirakkuzhyil
Abrol, Inder Pal
Acharya, Chuni Lal
Adhikary, Siba Prasad
Aggarwal, Pramod Kumar
Agrawal, Madhoolika
Ali, Masood
Arora, Vijay Kumar
Arunachalam, Ayyanadar
Athavale, R.N.
Aulakh, Milkha Singh
Bajwa, Mohinder Singh
Bandyopadhyay, Kalikinkar
Barik, Saroj Kanta
Behera, Umakanta
Benbi, Dinesh Kumar
Bhatt, Bhagwati Prasad
Bhattacharyya, Pratap
Bhattacharyya, Ranjan
Bijay Singh
Biswas, Ashis Kumar
Biswas, Dipak Ranjan
Blaise, Desouza
Brar, Mukand Singh
Buttar, Gurmeet Singh
Carberry, Peter
Chatterjee, Chitralekha
Chaturvedi, Om Prakash
Chaudhari, Suresh Kumar
Chaudhary, Tej Narain
Dadhwal, Vinay Kumar
Dagar, Jagdish Chander
Das, Anup
Das, Tapas Kumar
Datta, Siba Prasad
De Datta, Surajit Kumar
Deekshatulu, Bulusu Lakshmana
Dhillon, Karaj Singh
Dhyani, Shiv Kumar
Dinesh, R.
Dinesh Mohan,
Dwivedi, Brahma Swaroop
Dwivedi, Ravi Shankar
Gadgil, Madhav Dhananjaya
Ganeshamurthy, Arakalagud Nanjundaiah
Gangwar, Babooji
Gaur, A.C.
Ghosh, Kunal
Ghosh, Probir Kumar
Goswami, Nagendra Nath
Gupta, Raj Krishan
Gupta, Ram Khilari
Gupta, Umesh Chandra
Hegde, Dattatraya Mahabaleshwar
Jalota, Surinder Kumar
Jat, Mangi Lal
Joshi, Pawan Kumar
Kar, Gouranga
Katyal, J.C.
Khan, Mohammed Latif
Kohli, Ravinder Kumar
Krishnan, Prameela
Kukal, Surinder Singh
Kumar, Arvind
Kumar, Ashok
Kumar, Ashwani
Kumar, B. Mohan
Kundu, Samaresh
Ladha, Jagdish Kumar
Lal, Murari
Lal, Rattan
Mahajan, Gulshan
Mandal, Biswapati
Manna, Madhab Chandra
Minhas, Paramjit Singh
Mishra, Vinay Kumar
Misra, Chakrapani
Mohanty, Manoranjan
Naidu, Ravendra
Nair, P.K. Ramachandran
Nayak, Amaresh Kumar
Nayyar, Vijay Kumar
Pal, Dilip Kumar
Pandey, Chandra Bhushan
Parihar, C.M.
Pasricha, Nanak Singh
Pathak, Himanshu
Pathak, Prem Shankar
Patra, Ashok Kumar
Patra, Dharani Dhar
Prasad, Rajendra
Purakayastha, Tapan Jyoti
Puri, Sunil
Rajeswara Rao, Bhaskaruni Raja
Ram Sakal,
Ramakrishnan, Palayanoor Sivaswamy
Ramteke, Pramod Wasudeo
Rao, D.L.N.
Rao, E.V.S. Prakasa
Rao, N. Hanumantha
Reddy, Kotha Sammi
Roy, Parth Sarathi
Sachdev, Manbir Singh
Sahoo, Dinabandhu
Samra, Jagir Singh
Sandhu, Bikkar Singh
Sanyal, Saroj Kumar
Sarma, P.B.S.
Saxena, Krishna Gopal
Saxena, Mohan Chandra
Sharma, A.R.
Sharma, B.D.
Sharma, Dinesh Kumar
Sharma, Kapil Dev
Sharma, Pradeep Kumar
Sharma, Shriniwas
Sharma, Uttam Chand
Shivay, Yashbir Singh
Shukla, Arvind Kumar
Sikka, Alok Kumar
Singh, Anil Kumar
Singh, Dhyan Pal
Singh, Gajendra Bahadur
Singh, Gurbachan
Singh, Nirmal Tej
Singh, Panjab
Singh, R.V.
Singh, Rajeev Pratap
Singh, Ranjodh
Singh, Vinod Kumar
Singh, Yadvinder
Singh, Yash Pal
Sivakumar, Mannava V.K.
Srinivasa Rao, Cherukumalli
Srivastava, Ramesh Chandra
Subba Rao, Annangi
Swindale, Leslie Denis
Takkar, Pran Nath
Tarafdar, Jagadis Chandra
Thakur, Indu Shekhar
Thind, Harmit Singh
Toky, Om Parkash
Tomar, Vijay Singh
Turner, Neil Clifford
Varadachari, Chandrika
Venkateswarlu, Bandi
Vig, Abnash Chander
Vittal, Kanuparthy Pandu Ranga
Vlek, Paul L.G.
Wahid, Pallacken Abdul
Yadav, Rattan Lal